GDPR - AML On-Line by CubeIQ Limited

Go to content

GDPR

Press Room > Legal Framework

European Union General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)
  • EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) - EU 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 (Link). >> more
  • EU Protection of Natural Persons from the Processing of Personal Data - EU 2016/680 of 27 April 2016 (Link). >> more
  • EU Protection of Processing Personal Data from Union Institutions, Bodies, Officers and Agencies - EU 2018/1725 of 23 October 2018 (Link). >> more


Republic of Cypus AML & GDPR Legislation
  • Republic of Cyprus, Law 125(I)2018 for the Protection of Natural Persons with Regard to the Processing of Personal Data and for the Free Movement of Such Data (Link). >> more
  • Republic of Cyprus, Law 125(I)2018
    for the Protection of Natural Persons with Regard to the Processing of Personal Data and for the Free Movement of Such Data
    [GR/EL]
    (Link). >> more
  • Republic of Cyprus, Law 44(Ι)/2019 for the Protection of Natural Persons with Regard to the Processing of Personal Data by competent Authorities for the Purposes of the Prevention, Investigation, Detection or Prosecution of Criminal Offences or the Execution of Criminal Penalties, and on the Free Movement of Such Data [GR/EL] (Link). >> more


Hellenic (Greek) Republic AML & GDPR Legislation
  • Greek Republic, Law 4624 of 29 August 2019 for Implementing Regulation EU/
    2016/679 of
    27 April 2016 on the Protection of Natural P
    ersons with Regard to the Processing of Personal D
    ata, and Transposition of Directive EU/2016/680 of
    27 April 2016
    (Link)
    . >> more  
  • Greek Republic, Law 2472/1997 (as amended in November 2013) on the Protection of Individuals with Regard to the Processing of Personal Data was Repealed, Except for the Provisions Specifically Mentioned in Article 84 of Law 4624/2019 (Link). >> more
  • Greek Republic, Law 3471
    of
    28 June 2006 for the
    Protection of Personal Data and Privacy in the Electronic C
    ommunications Sector and Amendment of Law
    2472/1997
    (Link).


Download Acrobat Reader.

AML On-Line by CubeIQ Ltd. :: www.cubeiq.gr

Back to content